Elected officials and party leaders

State Party Leadership

Larry Murakami (Alaska State Vice Chair)

Tim Vandeveer (Hawaii State Party Chair)

Karen Yarbrough (Illinois State Party Vice-Chair)

Cordelia Lewis Burks (Indiana State Party Vice Chair)

Victoria Jackson-Stanley (Maryland State Party Vice Chair; Mayor of Cambridge, MD)

Ken Martin (Minnesota State Party Chair)

Marge Hoffa (Minnesota State Party Vice Chair)

Brandon Dillion (Michigan State Party Chair)

Jim Larson (Montana State Party Chair)

Jane Kleeb (Nebraska State Party Chair)

Frank LaMere (Nebraska State Party Vice-Chair) 

Mark Hammons (Oklahoma State Party Chair)

Joe Lowe (South Dakota State Party Vice Chair)

Tim Jerman (Vermont State Party Vice-Chair)

Jaxon Ravens (Washington State Party Chair)

Martha Laning (Wisconsin State Party Chair)

David Bowen (Wisconsin State Party Vice Chair/ State Representative)

 

Democratic Party Leadership

RT Rybak (DNC Vice Chair, MN)

Hilda Solis (Former U.S. Secretary of Labor; Los Angeles County Board of Supervisors; DNC Executive Committee Member)

Jim Zogby (DNC Executive Committee Member, DC)

Annette Taddeo (DNC Executive Committee Member, FL)

Mike Gronstal (DLCC Chair; Former State Senator, IA)

Paul Thissen (DLCC Secretary; State Representative, MN)

Joe Berrios (Cook County Democratic Party Chair)

Toni Preckwinkle (President, Cook County Board)

Maria Cordone (DNC Seniors Council Member) 

 

United States Senators

U.S. Senate Minority Leader Harry Reid (NV)

U.S. Senator Mazie Hirono (HI)

U.S. Senator Chuck Schumer (NY)

U.S. Senator Bernie Sanders (VT)

U.S. Senator Elizabeth Warren (MA)

U.S. Senator Martin Heinrich (NM)

U.S. Senator Tammy Baldwin (WI)

U.S. Senator Amy Klobuchar (MN)

U.S. Senator Al Franken (MN)

U.S. Senator Chris Murphy (CT)

U.S. Senator-elect Tammy Duckworth (IL)

 

United States Representatives

U.S. Representative John Conyers (MI-13)

U.S. Representative Elijah Cummings (MD-07)

U.S. Representative Joe Crowley (NY-14)

U.S. Representative GK Butterfield (NC-01)

U.S. Representative Tulsi Gabbard (HI-02)

U.S. Representative Luis V. Gutierrez (IL-04)

U.S. Representative Jan Schakowsky (IL-9)

U.S. Representative Raja Kirshnamoothi (IL-8)

U.S. Representative Mike Honda (CA-17)

U.S. Representative Ro Khanna (CA-17)

U.S. Representative Maxine Waters (CA-43)

U.S. Representative Judy Chu (CA-27)

U.S. Representative Barbara Lee (CA-13)

U.S. Representative Janice Hahn (CA-44)

U.S. Representative Mark Pocan (WI-02)

U.S. Representative Gwen Moore (WI-04)

U.S. Representative Dan Kildee (MI-05)

U.S. Representative Bonnie Watson Coleman (NJ-12)

U.S. Representative Yvette Clarke (NY-9)

U.S. Representative Rick Nolan (MN-08)

U.S. Representative Raul Grijalva (AZ-03)

U.S. Representative John Lewis (GA-5)

U.S. Representative Dave Loebsack (IA-02)

U.S. Representative Alan Lowenthal (CA-43)

U.S. Representative Lloyd Doggett (TX-35)

U.S. Representative Al Green (TX-09)

U.S. Representative Sheila Jackson Lee (TX-18)

U.S. Representative André Carson (IN-07)

U.S. Representative Jared Huffman (CA-02)

U.S. Representative Pramila Jayapal (WA-7)

Former U.S. Representative Mary Rose Oakar (OH-13)

 

State Leaders

Mark Dayton (Governor, MN)

Tina Smith (Lt. Governor, MN)

Gavin Newsom (California Lt. Governor)

Eric Schneiderman (Attorney General, NY)

Troy Jackson (State Senator, ME)

Bobby Jo Champion (State Senator, MN)

Melisa López Franzen (State Senator, MN) 

Patricia Torres Ray (State Senator, MN)

Erin Maye Quade (State Representative, MN)

Susan Allen (State Senator, MN) 

Mark Miller (State Senator, WI)

Ian Conyers (State Senator, MI)

Maralyn Chase (State Senator, WA)

Bob Hasegawa (State Senator, WA)

Adam Satchell (State Senator, RI)

Hanna Gallo (State Senator, RI)

Joshua Miller (State Senator, RI)

Jeanine Calkin (State Senator, RI)

Peggy Flanagan (State Representative, MN)

Frank Hornstein (State Representative, MN)

Carol Ammons (State Representative, IL)

Adam Ebbin (State Senator, VA)

Gustavo Rivera (State Senator, NY)

Connie Johnson (Former State Senator, OK)

Nina Turner (Former State Senator, Ohio) 

Carlos Guillermo Smith (State Representative, FL)

Carla Cunningham (State Representative, NC)

Aaron Regunberg (State Representative, RI)

Wenon Benally (State Representative, AZ)

Noel Frame (State Representative, WA)

Mary Sullivan (State Representative, VT)

Chris Blazejewski (State Representative, RI)

Moira Walsh (State Representative, RI)

Marcia Ranglin-Vassell (State Representative, RI)

Ray Hull (State Representative, RI)

Joseph Almeida (State Representative, RI)

Arthur Handy (State Representative, RI)

David Bennett (State Representative, RI)

Evan Shanley (State Representative, RI)

Kathy Fogarty (State Representative, RI)

Shelby Maldonado (State Representative, RI)

Jean Philippe Barros (State Representative, RI)

Greg Amore (State Representative, RI)

Jason Knight (State Representative, RI)

Susan Donovan (State Representative, RI)  

 

Local Leaders

Bill de Blasio (Mayor, New York City)

Melissa Mark-Viverito (Speaker, New York City Council, NY)

Darryl D. Moss (Mayor, Creedmoor, NC/Board Member of the National League of Cities)

Van R. Johnson II (Alderman/Mayor Pro-Tem (former), Savannah, GA/Board Member of the Democratic Municipal Officials)

Lynette Giibson McElhaney (City Council President, Oakland, CA)

Eric Montoya (Councilmember/Mayor Pro-Tem, Thorton, CO)

Lucy Flores (Former Assemblywoman, NV)

Aidee Nieves (Councilmember, Bridgeport, CT)

Christopher McVoy (City Commissioner, Lake Worth, FL)

Andrew Werthmann (Councilmember, Eau Claire, WI)

Megan Green (Alderwoman, Saint Louis, MO)

Yolanda Roman (Councilmember, Gulfport, FL)

Alix Desulme (Vice Mayor, North Miami, FL)

Dyanne C. Reese (City Council Clerk, Savannah, GA)

Jared Evans (Councilor, Indianapolis, IN)

Michael Bridges (Councilmember, Farmington Hills, MI)

LaWana Mayfield (Councilmember, Charlotte, NC)

James Mitchell (Councilmember, Charlotte, NC)

Sharon Green Middleton (Councilmember, Baltimore, MD)

Rose Glover (Councilmember, Greenville, NC)

Surluta B. Anthony (Councilmember, Monroe, NC)

Kandie D. Smith (Councilmember/Mayor Pro-Tem, Greenville, NC)

Pat Cotham (County Commissioner, Mecklenburg County, NC)

Chris V. Rey (Mayor, Spring Lake, NC)

Mustafa Al-M. Brent (Councilmember, East Orange, FL)

Jared Rice (Councilmember, New Rochelle, NY)

Svante Myrick (Mayor, Ithaca, NY)

Derek S. Green (Councilmember, Philadelphia, PA)

Sly James (Mayor, Kansas City, MO/President of the National Conference of Democratic Mayors)

Martavius D. Jones (Councilmember, Memphis, TN)

Linda Higgins (County Commissioner, Hennepin County, MN)

Roderick T. Sawyer (Alderman, Chicago, IL)

Susan Sadlowski Garza (Alderwoman, Chicago, IL)

Isabel Garcia (Former Pima County Legal Defender, AZ)

Assemblywoman Olivia Diaz (Nevada)

Alderman Carrie Austin (Chicago, IL)

Alonda Cano (Councilwoman, Minneapolis, MN) 

Regina Romero (Councilor, Tuscon, AZ)

Tuscon Unified School District School Board Member Adelita Grijalva (AZ)

Ricardo Muñoz (Alderman, Chicago, IL)

Scott Waguespack (Alderman, Chicago, IL)

Carlos Ramirez-Rosa (Alderman, Chicago, IL)

John Arena (Alderman, Chicago, IL)

Aaron Ammons (Councilmember, Urbana, IL)

Levoyd Williams (Commissioner,  Lauderdale Lakes, FL)

Beverly Williams (Commissioner, Lauderdale Lakes, FL)


Chris Shelton, President of Communications Workers of America

RoseAnn DeMoro, Executive Director of National Nurses United

Tim Paulson, Executive Director of the San Francisco Labor Council

Alex Soros    

Zephyr Teachout  

Dave Archambault, Chairman, Standing Rock Sioux 

Lawrence Hanley, President, Amalgamated Transit Union 

Mark Dimondstein, President, American Postal Workers Union

Lee Saunders, DNC Member/President, American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees

Alex Lawson, Executive Director of Social Security Works

Randi Weingarten, President, American Federation of Teachers

Saru Jayaraman, Co-Founder and Co-Director, ROC United and ROC Action

Advocacy and Labor leaders

 


AFL-CIO

United Steelworkers

American Federation of Government Employees

Americans for Democratic Action

Bend the Arc Jewish Action

Communications Workers of America

Democracy for America

350 Action

Center for Popular Democracy Action

Good Jobs Nation

MoveOn.org Political Action

Our Revolution

People's Action Network

Progressive Change Campaign Committee (PCCC)

Progressive Democrats of America

Working Families Party

Social Security Works

organizations