Elected officials and party leaders

State Party Leadership

John Burton (California State Party Chair)

Eric Bauman (California State Party Vice Chair)

Tim Vandeveer (Hawaii State Party Chair)

Karen Yarbrough (Illinois State Party Vice-Chair)

Cordelia Lewis Burks (Indiana State Party Vice Chair)

Danny Homan (Former-Iowa State Party 1st Vice Chair; President of AFSCME Iowa Council 61)

Phillip Bartlett (Maine State Chair)

Victoria Jackson-Stanley (Maryland State Party Vice Chair; Mayor of Cambridge, MD)

Ken Martin (Minnesota State Party Chair)

Marge Hoffa (Minnesota State Party Vice Chair)

Brandon Dillon (Michigan State Party Chair)

Rae Shawn Davis (Mississippi State Party Vice Chair)

Jim Larson (Montana State Party Chair)

Jane Kleeb (Nebraska State Party Chair)

Frank LaMere (Nebraska State Party Vice-Chair) 

Mark Hammons (Oklahoma State Party Chair)

Edwin Pacheco (Former Rhode Island State Party Chair)

Ann Tornberg (South Dakota State Chair)

Joe Lowe (South Dakota State Party Vice Chair)

Tim Jerman (Vermont State Party Vice-Chair)

Martha Laning (Wisconsin State Party Chair)

David Bowen (Wisconsin State Party Vice Chair/ State Representative)

 

Democratic Party Leadership

Dan O’Neal (Arizona Democratic Party Executive Board Member)

Steve Regenstreif (DNC Seniors Coordinating Council Chair)

RT Rybak (DNC Vice Chair, MN)

Hilda Solis (Former U.S. Secretary of Labor; Los Angeles County Board of Supervisors; DNC Executive Committee Member)

Jim Zogby (DNC Executive Committee Member, DC)

Annette Taddeo (DNC Executive Committee Member, FL)

Mike Gronstal (Former DLCC Chair; Former State Senator, IA)

Paul Thissen (DLCC Secretary; State Representative, MN)

Joe Berrios (Cook County Democratic Party Chair)

Toni Preckwinkle (President, Cook County Board)

Maria Cordone (DNC Seniors Council Member) 

Dan Kovats, IDCCA Executive Director

DNC Seniors Coordinating Council

Missoula County Democrats (MT)

Madera County Democratic Party (CA)

Vernon County Democratic Party (WI)

Texas Black Democrats

Young Democrats of Rhode Island

North Kingstown Democratic Town Committee

Champaign County Democratic Party (IL)

Young Democrats of America Jewish Caucus

California Democratic Party African American Caucus

 

United States Senators

U.S. Senate Minority Chuck Schumer (NY)

Former U.S. Senate Minority Leader Harry Reid (NV)

U.S. Senator Mazie Hirono (HI)

U.S. Senator Bernie Sanders (VT)

U.S. Senator Elizabeth Warren (MA)

U.S. Senator Martin Heinrich (NM)

U.S. Senator Tammy Baldwin (WI)

U.S. Senator Amy Klobuchar (MN)

U.S. Senator Al Franken (MN)

U.S. Senator Chris Murphy (CT)

U.S. Senator Tammy Duckworth (IL)

 

United States Representatives

U.S. Representative John Conyers (MI-13)

U.S. Representative Elijah Cummings (MD-07)

U.S. Representative Joe Crowley (NY-14)

U.S. Representative Hakeem Jeffries (NY-08)

U.S. Representative GK Butterfield (NC-01)

U.S. Representative Tulsi Gabbard (HI-02)

U.S. Representative Luis V. Gutierrez (IL-04)

U.S. Representative Jan Schakowsky (IL-9)

U.S. Representative Raja Krishnamoorth (IL-8)

U.S. Representative Brenda Lawrence (MI-14)

Former U.S. Representative Mike Honda (CA-17)

U.S. Representative Ro Khanna (CA-17)

U.S. Representative Ted Lieu (CA-33)

U.S. Representative Maxine Waters (CA-43)

U.S. Representative Judy Chu (CA-27)

U.S. Representative Barbara Lee (CA-13)

U.S. Representative Janice Hahn (CA-44)

U.S. Representative Katherine Clark (MA-05)

U.S. Representative Mark Pocan (WI-02)

U.S. Representative Gwen Moore (WI-04)

U.S. Representative Dan Kildee (MI-05)

U.S. Representative Bonnie Watson Coleman (NJ-12)

U.S. Representative Frank Pallone (NJ-03)

U.S. Representative Earl Blumenauer (OR-03)

U.S. Representative Marcy Kaptur (OH-09)

U.S. Representative Yvette Clarke (NY-9)

U.S. Representative Rick Nolan (MN-08)

U.S. Representative Raul Grijalva (AZ-03)

U.S. Representative John Lewis (GA-5)

U.S. Representative Dave Loebsack (IA-02)

U.S. Representative Alan Lowenthal (CA-43)

U.S. Representative Lloyd Doggett (TX-35)

U.S. Representative Al Green (TX-09)

U.S. Representative Sheila Jackson Lee (TX-18)

U.S. Representative André Carson (IN-07)

U.S. Representative Jared Huffman (CA-02)

U.S. Representative Pramila Jayapal (WA-07)

U.S. Representative Bobby Scott (VA-03)

U.S. Representative Collin Peterson (MN-07)

U.S. Representative Bobby Rush (IL-01)

U.S. Representative Lacy Clay (MO-01)

U. S. Representative Mark Takano (CA-41)

U.S. Representative Gregorio Kilili Comache Sablan (MP)

Former U.S. Representative Lynn Woolsey (CA-06)

Former U.S. Representative Mary Rose Oakar (OH-13)

Former U.S. Representative Bruce A. Morrison (CT-03)

Former U.S. Representative Brad Miller (NC-13)

Former U.S. Representative Bruce Morrison (CT-03)

 

State Leaders

Mark Dayton (Governor, MN)

Tina Smith (Lt. Governor, MN)

Gavin Newsom (California Lt. Governor)

Betty Yee (California State Controller)

Eric Schneiderman (Attorney General, NY)

Toni Atkins (State Senator and Speaker Emeritus of the State Assembly, CA)

Nan Orrock (State Senator, GA)

Troy Jackson (State Senator, ME)

Jamie Eldridge (State Senator, MA)

Bobby Joe Champion (State Senator, MN)

Jeff Hayden (State Senator, MN)

Melisa López Franzen (State Senator, MN) 

Patricia Torres Ray (State Senator, MN)

Scott Dibble (State Senator, MN)

Erin Maye Quade (State Representative, MN)

Susan Allen (State Senator, MN) 

Kevin Killer (State Senator, SD)

Mark Miller (State Senator, WI)

Ian Conyers (State Senator, MI)

Maralyn Chase (State Senator, WA)

Bob Hasegawa (State Senator, WA)

Martin Quezada (State Senator, AZ)

K. Joseph Shekarchi (House Majority Leader, RI)

Adam Satchell (State Senator, RI)

Hanna Gallo (State Senator, RI)

Joshua Miller (State Senator, RI)

Jeanine Calkin (State Senator, RI)

James Sheehan (State Senator, RI)

Ana Quezada (State Senator, RI)

Jim Seveney (State Senator, RI)

Scott Slater (State Representative, RI)

John J. Lombardi (State Representative, RI)

Deb Ruggiero (State Representative, RI)

Jeremiah O’Grady (State Representative, RI)

Anastasia Williams (State Representative, RI)

Edith Ajello (State Representative, RI)

David Segal (Former State Representative, RI)

Mary Keefe (State Representative, MA)

Peggy Flanagan (State Representative, MN)

Frank Hornstein (State Representative, MN)

Carol Ammons (State Representative, IL)

Will Guzzardi (State Representative, IL)

Adam Ebbin (State Senator, VA)

Gustavo Rivera (State Senator, NY)

Daniel Biss (State Senator, IL)

Omar Aquino (State Senator, IL)

Theresa Mah (State Representative, IL)

Jamel Holley (Assemblyman, NJ)

Peter Bixby (State Representative, NH)

Cristina Garcia (State Representative, CA)

Darrin Camilleri (State Representative, MI)

Juan Mendez (State Representative, AZ)

Peter Barca (State Representative and Democratic Leader, WI) 

Dianne Hesselbein (State Representative and Assistant Democratic Leader, WI) 

John Kowalko (State Representative, DE)

Kim Williams (State Representative, DE)

John Kowalko (State Representative, DE)

Shevrin Jones (State Representative, FL)

Marie Robinson-Metze (State Representative, GA)

Roger Bruce (State Representative, GA)

Carmine Gentile (State Representative, MA)

Denise Provost (State Representative, MA)

Mike Connolly (State Representative, MA)

Paul Mark (State Representative, MA)

Evelyn Terry (State Representative, NC)

Deane Rykerson (State Representative, ME)

Mike Moran (State Representative, MA)

Patricia Serpa (State Representative, RI)

Deborah Ruggiero (State Representative, RI)

Steve Doyle (State Representative, WI) 

Katrina Shankland (State Representative, WI) 

Jonathan Brostoff (State Representative, WI) 

David Crowley (State Representative, WI)

Chris Larson (State Senator, WI) 

Bob Wirch (State Senator, WI) 

Tim Carpenter (State Senator, WI) 

Kathleen Vinehout (State Senator, WI) 

Dana Wachs (State Representative, WI) 

Jimmy Anderson (State Representative, WI) 

Melissa Sargent (State Representative, WI) 

Christine Sinicki (State Representative, WI) 

Evan Goyke (State Representative, WI) 

Sondy Pope (State Representative, WI)

Jason Fields (State Representative, WI) 

Dr. George E. Young, Sr., (State Representative, OK)

Connie Johnson (Former State Senator, OK)

Nina Turner (Former State Senator, OH) 

Reginald Meeks (State Representative, KY)

Carlos Guillermo Smith (State Representative, FL)

Carla Cunningham (State Representative, NC)

Aaron Regunberg (State Representative, RI)

Wenona Benally (State Representative, AZ)

Athena Salman (State Representative, AZ)

Noel Frame (State Representative, WA)

Mary Sullivan (State Representative, VT)

Mike Mrowicki (State Representative, VT)

Chris Blazejewski (State Representative, RI)

Moira Walsh (State Representative, RI)

Marcia Ranglin-Vassell (State Representative, RI)

Ray Hull (State Representative, RI)

Joseph Almeida (State Representative, RI)

Arthur Handy (State Representative, RI)

David Bennett (State Representative, RI)

Evan Shanley (State Representative, RI)

Kathy Fogarty (State Representative, RI)

Shelby Maldonado (State Representative, RI)

Jean Philippe Barros (State Representative, RI)

Gregg Amore (State Representative, RI)

Jason Knight (State Representative, RI)

Susan Donovan (State Representative, RI)  

Cynthia Chase (Former State Representative, NH)

Jimmy Tarlau (House of Delegates, MD)

 

Local Leaders

Bill de Blasio (Mayor, New York City)

Melissa Mark-Viverito (Speaker, New York City Council, NY)

Darryl D. Moss (Mayor, Creedmoor, NC/Board Member of the National League of Cities)

Van R. Johnson II (Alderman/Mayor Pro-Tem (former), Savannah, GA/Board Member of the Democratic Municipal Officials)

Lynette Gibson McElhaney (City Council President, Oakland, CA)

Eric Montoya (Councilmember/Mayor Pro-Tem, Thornton, CO)

Lucy Flores (Former Assemblywoman, NV)

Aidee Nieves (Councilmember, Bridgeport, CT)

Christopher McVoy (City Commissioner, Lake Worth, FL)

Andrew Werthmann (Councilmember, Eau Claire, WI)

Megan Green (Alderwoman, Saint Louis, MO)

Yolanda Roman (Councilmember, Gulfport, FL)

Alix Desulme (Vice Mayor, North Miami, FL)

Dyanne C. Reese (City Council Clerk, Savannah, GA)

Jared Evans (Councilor, Indianapolis, IN)

Michael Bridges (Councilmember, Farmington Hills, MI)

Monica Ross-Williams (Township Trustee Ypsilanti, MI)

Ruth Ann Jannick (County Commissioner, Washtenaw, MI)

Warren C. Evans (Wayne County Executive, MI)

LaWana Mayfield (Councilmember, Charlotte, NC)

James Mitchell Jr. (Councilmember, Charlotte, NC)

Paul Soglin (Mayor, Madison, WI) 

Bryan Kennedy (Mayor, Glendale, WI)

Virg Bernero (Mayor, Lansing, MI)

Sharon Green Middleton (Councilmember, Baltimore, MD)

Rose Glover (Councilmember, Greenville, NC)

Surluta B. Anthony (Councilmember, Monroe, NC)

Kandie D. Smith (Councilmember/Mayor Pro-Tem, Greenville, NC)

Pat Cotham (County Commissioner, Mecklenburg County, NC)

Chris V. Rey (Mayor, Spring Lake, NC)

Mustafa Al-M. Brent (Councilmember, East Orange, FL)

Jared Rice (Councilmember, New Rochelle, NY)

Svante Myrick (Mayor, Ithaca, NY)

Derek S. Green (Councilmember, Philadelphia, PA)

Sly James (Mayor, Kansas City, MO/President of the National Conference of Democratic Mayors)

Martavius D. Jones (Councilmember, Memphis, TN)

Justin Skenyon (School Committee Member , RI)

Suzanna Alba (City Councilwoman Smithfield, RI)

Linda Ujifusa (City Councilwoman Portsmouth, RI)

Meghan Kallman (City Councilwoman Pawtucket, RI)

Susan Taylor (City Councilwoman Newport, RI)

Mark Ryan (City Councilman Newport, RI)

Jeremy Rix (City Councilman Warwick, RI)

Timothy E. Sweeney (City Councilman Bristol, RI)

Steven Stycos (City Councilman Cranston, RI)

Abel Collins (City Councilman South Kingstown, RI)

Blake Johnson (Councilor, Indianapolis, IN)

Linda Higgins (County Commissioner, Hennepin County, MN)

Roderick T. Sawyer (Alderman, Chicago, IL)

Carrie Austin (Alderwoman, Chicago IL)

Susan Sadlowski Garza (Alderwoman, Chicago, IL)

Isabel Garcia (Former Pima County Legal Defender, AZ)

Assemblywoman Olivia Diaz (Assemblywoman, NV)

Alondra Cano (Councilwoman, Minneapolis, MN) 

Regina Romero (Councilor, Tucson, AZ)

Adelita Grijalva (Tucson Unified School District School Board Member, AZ) 

Channel Powe (School Board Clerk, AZ)

Ricardo Muñoz (Alderman, Chicago, IL)

Scott Waguespack (Alderman, Chicago, IL)

Ameya Pawar (Alderman, Chicago, IL)

Carlos Ramirez-Rosa (Alderman, Chicago, IL)

Deb Mell (Alderman, Chicago, IL)

Chantia Lewis (Alderman, Milwaukee, WI)

Chevy Johnson (Alderman, Milwaukee, WI)

Khalif Rainey (Alderman, Milwaukee, WI)

John Arena (Alderman, Chicago, IL)

Aaron Ammons (Councilmember, Urbana, IL)

Bob Peickert (County Democratic Party Chairman, DuPage County, IL)

Doug House (County Democratic Party Chairman, Rock Island, IL)

David Orr (County Clerk, Cook County, IL)

Jesus "Chuy" Garcia (County Commissioner, Cook County, IL)

Rebecca Davies (School Board Member, Cook County, IL)

Supreme Moore Omokunde (County Supervisor, Milwaukee, WI)

Jason Haas (County Supervisor, Milwaukee, WI)

Adam Elliot Roberts (District Leader, New York City, NY)

Sequanna Taylor (County Supervisor, Milwaukee, WI)

Nyota Figgs (City Clerk, Calumet City, IL)

Robert Naiman (Former County Board Member, IL)

Jan Anderson (Former County Board Member, IL)

Ruth Wyman (Former Alderman, IL)

Josh Hartke (County Board Member, IL)

Eric Jakobsson (Alderman, IL)

Maryam Ar-Raheem (Champaign County Democratic Party Chair, IL)

Laurel Prussing (Mayor Urbana, IL)

Phyllis Clark (City Clerk Urbana, IL)

John Laesch (School Board Member, East Aurora Public School Dist 131, IL)

Sam Liebert (City Council President, Janesville, WI)

Levoyd Williams (Commissioner,  Lauderdale Lakes, FL)

Beverly Williams (Commissioner, Lauderdale Lakes, FL)

Wanda Schwerer (Vice Mayor, Belleair Beach, FL)

Joe Barkley (Vice Mayor, Belleair Bluffs, FL)

Tomika Gray-Vukovic (School Board Member, Glendale, WI)

Ellie Sylvan (Township Democratic Organization Chair, West Deerfield Township, IL)

Nasr Jahangir (Township Democratic Committee Chair, Wayne Township, IL)

Gary Kleppe (Township Democratic Committee Chair, York Township, IL)

Regina Williams-Preston (Common Council, South Bend IN)


Ben Jealous (former president of NAACP)

Gloria Steinem (Writer, lecturer, political activist, and feminist organizer)

Walter Mondale (former Vice President of the United States)

Rick Weiland and Drey Samuelson (Co-Founders of TakeitBack.org)

Laufton Ascencao-Longo (RI YDA Vice President)

Jesse Jackson (Reverend, IL)

Terry L. Melvin (Reverend, RI)

Kai Newkirk (Mission Director, Democracy Spring)

Claude Cumming Jr. (CWA District 6 VP)

Saru Jayaraman (Restaurant Opportunities Centers United Co-Founder)

Dave Archambault, II (Chairman, Standing Rock Sioux) 

Linda Chavez-Thompson (Former EVP of AFL-CIO)

Dolores Huerta, Co-founder, United Farm Workers Union

Leo Gerard (President of the United Steelworkers)

Joel Rubin (Deputy Assistant Secretary of State

Lonnie Stephenson (President of IBEW)

Mark Dimondstein (President of the American Postal Workers Union (APWU)

Lawrence J. Hanley (International President of the Amalgamated Transit Union (ATU))

Lee Saunders (President of the American Federation of State, County, and Municipal Employees)

Jose Antonio Vargas (Founder and CEO, Define American)

Zephyr Teachout (Political activist and anti-corruption organizer) 

Chris Shelton (President of the Communications Workers Association (CWA))

Randi Weingarten (President of the American Federation of Teachers (AFT))

Alex Soros (Philanthropist)

Tim Paulson (Executive Director of the San Francisco Labor Council; Chair (CDP Labor Caucus))

Alex Lawson (Executive Director of Social Security Works)

RoseAnn DeMoro (Executive Director of National Nurses United (NNU); National VP and Executive Board member (AFL-CIO))

Advocacy and Labor leaders

 


AFL-CIO

United Steelworkers

Alliance for Retired Americans

American Federation of Government Employees

Americans for Democratic Action

Bend the Arc Jewish Action

Communications Workers of America

DC For Democracy

Democracy for America

Democracy Spring

Friends of the Earth Action

Food and Water Watch

350 Action

Center for Popular Democracy Action

Good Jobs Nation

MoveOn.org Political Action

Our Revolution

People's Action Network

Progressive Change Campaign Committee (PCCC)

Progressive Democrats of America

Working Families Party

Social Security Works

UNITE HERE

United Automobile, Aerospace and Agricultural Implement Workers of America (UAW)

1199 SEIU

32BJ SEIU

organizations